News

Alienware Xmas Cup: Trackmania - Brackets & Stream

Sui

Sui

Sat 21st Dec 2013 - 5:59pm

Cup Announcement

Alienware Arena:
Alienware Arena™ is an on-going series of contests and promotions presented by Alienware® and held online and at LAN parties, LAN centers, trade shows, retail locations, and other special events. Meet and compete against rival gamers in head-to-head and team tournaments for opportunities to win cash and high-performance Alienware gear or simply join in on discussions about your favorite existing and upcoming PC games.

Links:
Alienware Arena
Like Team Dignitas on facebook
Follow Team Dignitas on twitter

 

Stream

ReadyUpTV

 

Bracket

Grand Final - 22:00 CET

Finalists

1st. dignitas/CarlJr
2nd. dignitas/KarjeN
3rd. dignitas/Massa
4th. LEO///HOT


Semi Final - 21:00 CET

Group A

Group B

 dignitas/Massa  LEO///HOT
 dignitas/CarlJr  dignitas/KarjeN
 Tamarillo  Acer|Koenz
 AcerFrostbeule  dignitas/Spam


Quarter Final - 20:00 CET

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

 BX3.dNs  dignitas/Extreme  dignitas/CarlJr  dignitas/KarjeN
 eSubaTween  Tamarillo  Speed u Need  dignitas/Bergie
 dignitas/Massa  BX3 zero  Beat  acer_Royal
 Acer|Koenz  LEO///HOT  dignitas/Spam  AcerFrostbeule

 

Round 2 - 19:00 CET

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

 BX3 zero  dignitas/Massa  dignitas/CarlJr  dignitas/KarjeN
 BX3.dNs  dignitas/Extreme  Neo  Beat
 FD#SeRs  FD#Beef  Wally  Zack
 NICKI  BX3.ChillerSide  acer_Royal  Serbi

 

Group E

Group F

Group G

Group H

 Sky  Speed u Need  Tamarillo  eSubaTween
 dignitas/Bergie  AcerFrostbeule  Acer|Koenz  dignitas/Spam
 nerox  paxmower  BX3.Flyer  MiQuatro
 LEO///HOT  LifeLux  ViNtage/SpeederX  B1ts

 

Round 1 - 18:00 CET

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

 BX3 zero  Renew  dignitas/CarlJr  dignitas/KarjeN
 dignitas/Spam  dignitas/Massa  AcerFrostbeule  BX3.ChillerSide
 ViNtage/SpeederX  tmf_ragha  Knight  dignitas/Bergie
 paxmower  Acer|Koenz  LEO///HOT  L94
 nevermind  danös  BX3 | JohN  Wally
 Minato|Chris  nerox  Zack  eSubakubayz
 Saw-Capuccino  B1ts  Shockeur  android
 ViNtage/Swift  3dmax/Olas  JoDooky  g00x


Group E

Group F

Group G

Group H

 Beat  Neo  dignitas/Extreme  eSubaTween
 Lion  Speed u Need  acer_Royal  BX3.dNs
 NICKI  Woki  Tamarillo  Acer|PokeR
 FD#Beef  Serbi  ViNtage'Crunch  BX3.Flyer
 Sky  FD#SeRs  Marly  LifeLux
 razor.esu  Sl3vin  MiQuatro  Limbo
 Q'jifade/A  Rick  Railag  Fureur TOub

(People who do not show up for Time Attack will receive a low seed, IF there are still any spots available!)

 

Signup list and Time Attack groups

Group A Group B

 dignitas/Extreme

 ViNtage/SpeederX

 tmf_ragha

 dignitas/Bergie

 dignitas/spam

 Knight

 NICKI

 Woki

 Tamarillo

 Acer|PokeR

 beat

 BX3.dNs

 paxmower

 Acer|Koenz

 LEO///HOT

 SPEED U NEED

 L94

 Acer|frostBeule

 ZeroXrem

 Renew

 FD#Beef

 Serbi

 ViNtage'Crunch

 BX3.Flyer

 nevermind

 danös

 BX3 | JohN

 Wally

 acer_Royal

 NeO

 Sky

 FD#SeRs

 Marly

 LifeLux

 BX3.ChillerSide

 Minato|Chris

 nerox

 Zack

 eSubakubayz

 razor.esu

 Sl3vin

 MiQuatro

 Limbo

 dignitas/Massa

 eSuba|tween

 Saw-Capuccino

 B1ts

 Shockeur

 android

 Q'jifade/A

 dignitas/KarjeN

 dignitas/CarlJr

 Rick

 Railag

 Fureur TOub

 ViNtage/Swift

 3dmax/Olas

 JoDooky

 g00x

 

 

What server do I play on?
Group A: Server 1
Group B: Server 2
Group C: Server 3
Group D: Server 4
Group E: Server 5
Group F: Server 6
Group G: Server 7
Group H: Server 8

The admin will share the server info prior to the cup start on #dignitas.cup